COURSE SCHEDULE – SPRINGĀ 2016

(04/11/2016 – 07/01/2016)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Essential Applications
(HER 103)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Melillo
Room: 211 (Aura)

MBLEx Prep & CPR
(MBL 100)
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 208

**05/23/16 - 07/01/16**

Deep Tissue Massage
(MSG 105)
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203 (Healing)

**04/11/16 - 06/06/16**
Business, Ethics and Communication I
(BEC 101)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Bringleson
Room: 203

Holistic Nutrition Experience
(NUT 016)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Raposa
Room: 208

**05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
Movement Therapy
(MSG 201)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203 (Healing)

MBLEx Prep & CPR
(MBL 100)
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 208

**05/23/16 - 07/01/16**

Yoga Anatomy
(YOG 109)
9:30 AM
12:00 PM
Instructor: Honnerlaw
Room: 202 (Vitality)
Aromatherapy
(HER 104)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Zazo
Room: 209 (Wellness)

Holistic Nutrition Experience
(NUT 016)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Raposa
Room: 208

**05/23/16 - 07/01/16**

Circulatory(Swedish Massage)
(MSG 102)
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203 (Healing)
Herbal Creation
(HER 105)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Melillo
Room: 208

Reiki Level I
(MSG 13)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Instructor: JaQuay
Room: 203

**04/15/16 - 06/17/16**

Monday

  • Essential Applications
    (HER 103)
    Instructor: Melillo
    Room: 211 (Aura)
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • MBLEx Prep & CPR
    (MBL 100)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 208

    **05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Deep Tissue Massage
    (MSG 105)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203 (Healing)

    **04/11/16 - 06/06/16**
    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Business, Ethics and Communication I
    (BEC 101)
    Instructor: Bringleson
    Room: 203
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Holistic Nutrition Experience
    (NUT 016)
    Instructor: Raposa
    Room: 208

    **05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Wednesday

  • Movement Therapy
    (MSG 201)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203 (Healing)
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • MBLEx Prep & CPR
    (MBL 100)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 208

    **05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Yoga Anatomy
    (YOG 109)
    Instructor: Honnerlaw
    Room: 202 (Vitality)
    9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Thursday

  • Aromatherapy
    (HER 104)
    Instructor: Zazo
    Room: 209 (Wellness)
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Holistic Nutrition Experience
    (NUT 016)
    Instructor: Raposa
    Room: 208

    **05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Circulatory(Swedish Massage)
    (MSG 102)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203 (Healing)
    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • Herbal Creation
    (HER 105)
    Instructor: Melillo
    Room: 208
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Reiki Level I
    (MSG 13)
    Instructor: JaQuay
    Room: 203

    **04/15/16 - 06/17/16**
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No courses available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Yoga and Sound Exploration
(YOG 10)
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
Instructor: Honnerlaw
Room: 202

Conscious Breath
(YOG 13)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Beard
Room: 208

**04/13/16 - 05/25/16**

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Wergeland
Room:203
Circulatory(Swedish Massage)
(MSG 102)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Zlatic
Room: 208

Eastern Prespectives
(HOC 101)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: TBD
Room: 203 (Healing)
Nei Kung
(CHI 102)
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: Koblin
Room: 202 (Vitality)

Strength and Power
(FIT 102)
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: Chyrsostomou
Room: 210 (Inspiration)

Spa Techniques I
(HER 10)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Bringleson
Room:203 (Healing)

**04/12/16 - 06/07/16**
Ayurvedic Massage
(MSG 11)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 203 (Healing)

**04/14/16 - 06/02/16**

Pathology
(PAT 101)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Bringleson
Room: 208
ACE Health Coach
(FIT 10) - CANCELLED
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: Chyrsostomou
Room: 210 (Inspiration)

Touch Anatomy
(MSG 103)
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 203 (Healing)

Monday

  • Circulatory(Swedish Massage)
    (MSG 102)
    Instructor: Zlatic
    Room: 208
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Eastern Prespectives
    (HOC 101)
    Instructor: TBD
    Room: 203 (Healing)
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Nei Kung
    (CHI 102)
    Instructor: Koblin
    Room: 202 (Vitality)
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Strength and Power
    (FIT 102)
    Instructor: Chyrsostomou
    Room: 210 (Inspiration)
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Spa Techniques I
    (HER 10)
    Instructor: Bringleson
    Room:203 (Healing)

    **04/12/16 - 06/07/16**
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Yoga and Sound Exploration
    (YOG 10)
    Instructor: Honnerlaw
    Room: 202
    1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Conscious Breath
    (YOG 13)
    Instructor: Beard
    Room: 208

    **04/13/16 - 05/25/16**
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101)
    Instructor: Wergeland
    Room:203
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Thursday

  • Ayurvedic Massage
    (MSG 11)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 203 (Healing)

    **04/14/16 - 06/02/16**
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Pathology
    (PAT 101)
    Instructor: Bringleson
    Room: 208
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Friday

  • ACE Health Coach
    (FIT 10) - CANCELLED
    Instructor: Chyrsostomou
    Room: 210 (Inspiration)
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Touch Anatomy
    (MSG 103)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 203 (Healing)
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
No courses available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Anatomy and Physiology III
(A&P 103)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Bremer
Room: 209 (Wellness)

Practicum
(PRA 201/PRA 202)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Wergeland
Room: Room Student Clinic

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101)
6:00 PM
10:00 PM
Instructor: Zlatic
Room: 203 (Healing)
Anatomy and Physiology I
(A&P 101)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Bremer
Room: 203

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101)
6:00 PM
10:00 PM
Instructor: Zlatic
Room: 203

**05/23/16 - 07/01/16**

Zen-Touch Shiatsu I
(ZEN 101)
6:00 PM
10:00 PM
Instructor: Koblin
Room: 202
Anatomy and Physiology II
(A&P 102)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Bremer
Room: 203

Holistic Nutrition II
(NUT 102)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Plunket
Room: 208
Holistic Nutrition
(NUT 101)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Plunket
Room: 208

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101)
6:00 PM
10:00 PM
Instructor: Zlatic
Room: 203

**05/23/16 - 07/01/16**

Monday

  • Anatomy and Physiology III
    (A&P 103)
    Instructor: Bremer
    Room: 209 (Wellness)
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Practicum
    (PRA 201/PRA 202)
    Instructor: Wergeland
    Room: Room Student Clinic
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101)
    Instructor: Zlatic
    Room: 203 (Healing)
    6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Anatomy and Physiology I
    (A&P 101)
    Instructor: Bremer
    Room: 203
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101)
    Instructor: Zlatic
    Room: 203

    **05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
    6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Zen-Touch Shiatsu I
    (ZEN 101)
    Instructor: Koblin
    Room: 202
    6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Anatomy and Physiology II
    (A&P 102)
    Instructor: Bremer
    Room: 203
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Holistic Nutrition II
    (NUT 102)
    Instructor: Plunket
    Room: 208
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

  • Holistic Nutrition
    (NUT 101)
    Instructor: Plunket
    Room: 208
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101)
    Instructor: Zlatic
    Room: 203

    **05/23/16 - 07/01/16**
    6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No courses available!