COURSE SCHEDULE -SUMMER 2016

(07/05/2016 – 09/23/2016)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Plant Connection
(NUT 014)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Instructor: Raposa
Room: 208

**07/11/16 - 09/19/16**

Deep Tissue Massage
(MSG 105)
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203

**07/11/16 - 09/12/16**
Anatomy & Physiology I
(A&P 101)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Staff
Room: 208

Kinesiology
(KIN 101)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203
Movement Therapy
(MSG 201)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203

Yoga Philosophy, Lifestyle & Ethics
(YOG 101)
9:30 AM
12:00 PM
Instructor: Honnerlaw
Room: 209
Plant Homesteading
(NUT 013)
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Instructor: Raposa
Room: 208

Touch Anatomy
(MSG 103)
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 203
Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
(MSG 102)
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Instructor: Economos
Room: 203

Intro to Shamanic Healing
(YOG 014)
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Instructor:Zamiara
Room: 209

**(no class on 8/5) class meets 7/8-9/2**

Monday

  • Plant Connection
    (NUT 014)
    Instructor: Raposa
    Room: 208

    **07/11/16 - 09/19/16**
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Deep Tissue Massage
    (MSG 105)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203

    **07/11/16 - 09/12/16**
    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Anatomy & Physiology I
    (A&P 101)
    Instructor: Staff
    Room: 208
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Kinesiology
    (KIN 101)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Wednesday

  • Movement Therapy
    (MSG 201)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Yoga Philosophy, Lifestyle & Ethics
    (YOG 101)
    Instructor: Honnerlaw
    Room: 209
    9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Thursday

  • Plant Homesteading
    (NUT 013)
    Instructor: Raposa
    Room: 208
    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Touch Anatomy
    (MSG 103)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 203
    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
    (MSG 102)
    Instructor: Economos
    Room: 203
    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Intro to Shamanic Healing
    (YOG 014)
    Instructor:Zamiara
    Room: 209

    **(no class on 8/5) class meets 7/8-9/2**
    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
No courses available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Yoga Techniques and Training I
(YOG 102)
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
Instructor: Honnerlaw
Room: 202

**07/06/16-09/14/16**

Business, Ethics and Communication I
(BEC 101)
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
Instructor: Staff
Room: 209

**07/11/16-09/19/16**

Western Sports Massage
(MSG 012)
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
Instructor: Wergeland
Room: 203

**07/11/16-09/19/16**
Reiki Level I
(MSG 13)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: JaQuay
Room: 203

**07/05/16 - 09/06/16**

Pathology
(PAT 101)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Nadar
Room: 209
Yoga Techniques and Training I
(YOG 102)
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
Instructor: Honnerlaw
Room: 202

**07/06/16-09/14/16**

Russian Sports Massage
(MSG 010)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 203

**07/06/16 - 08/24/16**

Anatomy & Physiology II
(A&P 102)
3:00 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Staff
Room: 208
Client Assessment
(MSG 104)
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 203

Intro to Breathwork and Meditation
(YOG 012)
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
Instructor: Beard
Room: 209

**(no class 8/18 & 8/25)**
Sports Nutrition & Lifestyle
(FIT 105)
1:30 PM
4:00 PM
Instructor: Chrysostomou
Room: 211

Pregnancy Massage
(MSG 052)
1:30 PM
5:30 PM
Instructor: Castro
Room: 203

**07/08/16 - 08/26/16**

Monday

  • Yoga Techniques and Training I
    (YOG 102)
    Instructor: Honnerlaw
    Room: 202

    **07/06/16-09/14/16**
    1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Business, Ethics and Communication I
    (BEC 101)
    Instructor: Staff
    Room: 209

    **07/11/16-09/19/16**
    1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Western Sports Massage
    (MSG 012)
    Instructor: Wergeland
    Room: 203

    **07/11/16-09/19/16**
    1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Reiki Level I
    (MSG 13)
    Instructor: JaQuay
    Room: 203

    **07/05/16 - 09/06/16**
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Pathology
    (PAT 101)
    Instructor: Nadar
    Room: 209
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Yoga Techniques and Training I
    (YOG 102)
    Instructor: Honnerlaw
    Room: 202

    **07/06/16-09/14/16**
    1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Russian Sports Massage
    (MSG 010)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 203

    **07/06/16 - 08/24/16**
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Anatomy & Physiology II
    (A&P 102)
    Instructor: Staff
    Room: 208
    3:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Thursday

  • Client Assessment
    (MSG 104)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 203
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Intro to Breathwork and Meditation
    (YOG 012)
    Instructor: Beard
    Room: 209

    **(no class 8/18 & 8/25)**
    1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Friday

  • Sports Nutrition & Lifestyle
    (FIT 105)
    Instructor: Chrysostomou
    Room: 211
    1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Pregnancy Massage
    (MSG 052)
    Instructor: Castro
    Room: 203

    **07/08/16 - 08/26/16**
    1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
No courses available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Practicum
(PRA 201 & 202)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Wergeland
Room: 209
Reflexology
(MSG 015)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Peterson
Room: 203
MBLEx Test Prep and CPR
(MBL 100)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 209

Business, Ethics & Comm. II
(BEC 102)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Staff Room: 208
MBLEx Test Prep and CPR
(MBL 100)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
Instructor: Anguiano
Room: 209

Comparative Nutrition
(NUT 103)
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
Instructor: Plunkett
Room: 203

Monday

  • Practicum
    (PRA 201 & 202)
    Instructor: Wergeland
    Room: 209
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Reflexology
    (MSG 015)
    Instructor: Peterson
    Room: 203
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Wednesday

  • MBLEx Test Prep and CPR
    (MBL 100)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 209
    6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Business, Ethics & Comm. II
    (BEC 102)
    Instructor: Staff Room: 208
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

  • MBLEx Test Prep and CPR
    (MBL 100)
    Instructor: Anguiano
    Room: 209
    6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Comparative Nutrition
    (NUT 103)
    Instructor: Plunkett
    Room: 203
    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
No courses available!