COURSE SCHEDULE – WINTER 2017

(01/09/2017 – 03/21/2017)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101-1)
8:30 AM
1:00 AM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10 Instructor: K. Zlatic
Classroom: 203

Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
(MSG 102-1)
8:30 AM
1:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: MSG 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Economos
Classroom: 203

Weight Loss/Management & Hypertrophy
(FIT 109)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: H. Chrysostomou
Classroom: 211

Client Assessment
(MSG 104)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: H. Anguiano
Classroom: 213

Lymphatic Drainage
(MSG 17)
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: MSG 102
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
Instructor: J. Economos
Classroom: 210
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
(MSG 102-1)
8:30 AM
1:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: MSG 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Economos
Classroom: 203

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101-1)
8:30 AM
1:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10 Instructor: K. Zlatic
Classroom: 203

Essential Applications
(HER 103)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: HER 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Wed
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: M. Melillo
Classroom: 209

Lymphatic Drainage
(MSG 17)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: MSG 102
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
Instructor: J. Economos
Classroom: 210

Yoga Philosophy
(YOG 101)
9:30 AM
12:30 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Wed
Time: 9:30 am to 12:30 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
Classroom: 202
Shiatsu
(ZEN 101)
8:30 AM
12:30 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Thu
Time: 8:30 am to 12:30 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/02
Instructor: H. Anguiano
Classroom: 203

Kinesiology
(KIN 101)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Thu
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Economos
Classroom: 210

Materia Medica
(HER 102)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: HER 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Thu
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: M. Melillo
Classroom: 209
Anatomy & Physiology I & II
(A&P 101/102-1)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 60
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Tue & Fri
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Zuniga
Classroom: 208

Aromatherapy
(HER 104)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Tue
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: A. Zazo
Classroom: 209

Reiki 1
(MSG 13)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Tue
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: R. JaQuay
Classroom: 203
Anatomy & Physiology I & II
(A&P 101/102-1)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 60
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Tue & Fri
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Zuniga
Classroom: 208

Plant Connection
(NUT 14)
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Fri
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: A. Raposa
Classroom: 209

Monday

  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101-1)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10 Instructor: K. Zlatic
    Classroom: 203
    8:30 AM - 1:00 AM
  • Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
    (MSG 102-1)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: MSG 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Economos
    Classroom: 203
    8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Weight Loss/Management & Hypertrophy
    (FIT 109)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: H. Chrysostomou
    Classroom: 211
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Client Assessment
    (MSG 104)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: H. Anguiano
    Classroom: 213
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Lymphatic Drainage
    (MSG 17)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: MSG 102
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
    Instructor: J. Economos
    Classroom: 210
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Anatomy & Physiology I & II
    (A&P 101/102-1)
    Course hours: 60
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Tue & Fri
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Zuniga
    Classroom: 208
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Aromatherapy
    (HER 104)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Tue
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: A. Zazo
    Classroom: 209
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Reiki 1
    (MSG 13)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Tue
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: R. JaQuay
    Classroom: 203
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
    (MSG 102-1)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: MSG 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Economos
    Classroom: 203
    8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101-1)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 8:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10 Instructor: K. Zlatic
    Classroom: 203
    8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Essential Applications
    (HER 103)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: HER 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Wed
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: M. Melillo
    Classroom: 209
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Lymphatic Drainage
    (MSG 17)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: MSG 102
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
    Instructor: J. Economos
    Classroom: 210
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Yoga Philosophy
    (YOG 101)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Wed
    Time: 9:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
    Classroom: 202
    9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Thursday

  • Shiatsu
    (ZEN 101)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Thu
    Time: 8:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/02
    Instructor: H. Anguiano
    Classroom: 203
    8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Kinesiology
    (KIN 101)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Thu
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Economos
    Classroom: 210
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Materia Medica
    (HER 102)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: HER 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Thu
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: M. Melillo
    Classroom: 209
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Friday

  • Anatomy & Physiology I & II
    (A&P 101/102-1)
    Course hours: 60
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Tue & Fri
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Zuniga
    Classroom: 208
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Plant Connection
    (NUT 14)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Fri
    Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: A. Raposa
    Classroom: 209
    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No courses available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Nutrition Through the Lifespan
(NUT 20)
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: NUT 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Mon
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Zuniga
Classroom: 208
1:00 PM
4:00 PM

Plant Homesteading
(NUT 13)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: A. Raposa
Classroom: 209

Yoga Teaching Methodology
(YOG 107)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
Anatomy & Physiology III
(A&P 103)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: A&P 101 and 102
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Tue
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: C. Holland

Western Sports Massage
(MSG 12)
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: MSG 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Tue
Time: 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/28
Instructor: J. Wergeland
Classroom: 203

Pathology
(PAT 101-2)
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Tue
Time: 1:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: N. Nader
Classroom: 210
1:00 PM
5:30 PM

Herbal Creations
(HER 105)
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: HER 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/10
Days: Tue
Time: 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: M. Melillo
Classroom: 209
Business, Ethics & Communication I
(BEC 101-2)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Wed
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: V. Castro
Classroom: 208

Comparative Nutrition
(NUT 103)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Wed
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/01
Instructor: J. Plunkett
Classroom: 209

Intro to Neuromuscular Therapy
(MSG 18)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: MSG 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Wed
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Baker
Classroom: 210

Yoga and Sound Exploration
(YOG 10)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Wed
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/01
Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
Classroom: 202

Touch Anatomy
(MSG 103)
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Wed
Time: 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/01
Instructor: H. Anguiano
Classroom: 203
Holistic Consciousness
(HOC 100)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Thu
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
Classroom: 203

Holistic Nutrition II
(NUT 102)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: NUT 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Thu
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Plunkett
Classroom: 209

Massage Therapist Practicum
(PRA 201)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 35-55
Prerequisites: A&P 101, MSG 101, MSG 102, BEC 101 and PAT 101.
Min/Max enrollment: None
Days: Thu
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Wergeland
Classroom: 208

Positional Release
(MSG 21)
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Thu
Time: 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/02
Instructor: H. Anguiano
Classroom: 210
Applied Herbology
(HER 50)
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: Instructor’s Approval
Min/Max enrollment: 6/10
Days: Fri
Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: M. Melillo
Classroom: 209

Eastern Perspectives
(HOC 101)
1:00 PM
5:30 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Fri
Time: 1:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: H. Anguiano
Classroom: 203

Monday

  • Nutrition Through the Lifespan
    (NUT 20)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: NUT 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Mon
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Zuniga
    Classroom: 208
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Plant Homesteading
    (NUT 13)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: A. Raposa
    Classroom: 209
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Yoga Teaching Methodology
    (YOG 107)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Anatomy & Physiology III
    (A&P 103)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: A&P 101 and 102
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Tue
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: C. Holland
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Western Sports Massage
    (MSG 12)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: MSG 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Tue
    Time: 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/28
    Instructor: J. Wergeland
    Classroom: 203
    1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Pathology
    (PAT 101-2)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Tue
    Time: 1:00 pm to 5:30 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: N. Nader
    Classroom: 210
    1:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Herbal Creations
    (HER 105)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: HER 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/10
    Days: Tue
    Time: 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: M. Melillo
    Classroom: 209
    2:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Business, Ethics & Communication I
    (BEC 101-2)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Wed
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: V. Castro
    Classroom: 208
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Comparative Nutrition
    (NUT 103)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Wed
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/01
    Instructor: J. Plunkett
    Classroom: 209
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Intro to Neuromuscular Therapy
    (MSG 18)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: MSG 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Wed
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Baker
    Classroom: 210
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Yoga and Sound Exploration
    (YOG 10)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Wed
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/01
    Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
    Classroom: 202
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Touch Anatomy
    (MSG 103)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Wed
    Time: 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/01
    Instructor: H. Anguiano
    Classroom: 203
    1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Thursday

  • Holistic Consciousness
    (HOC 100)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Thu
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: B. Honnerlaw
    Classroom: 203
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Holistic Nutrition II
    (NUT 102)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: NUT 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Thu
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Plunkett
    Classroom: 209
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Massage Therapist Practicum
    (PRA 201)
    Course hours: 35-55
    Prerequisites: A&P 101, MSG 101, MSG 102, BEC 101 and PAT 101.
    Min/Max enrollment: None
    Days: Thu
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Wergeland
    Classroom: 208
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Positional Release
    (MSG 21)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Thu
    Time: 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/02
    Instructor: H. Anguiano
    Classroom: 210
    1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Friday

  • Applied Herbology
    (HER 50)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: Instructor’s Approval
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/10
    Days: Fri
    Time: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: M. Melillo
    Classroom: 209
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Eastern Perspectives
    (HOC 101)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Fri
    Time: 1:00 pm to 5:30 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: H. Anguiano
    Classroom: 203
    1:00 PM - 5:30 PM
No courses available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
(MSG 102-3)
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: MSG 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
Instructor: K. Zatlic
Classroom: 203

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101-3)
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
Instructor: K. Zlatic
Classroom: 203

Business, Ethics and Communication II
(BEC 102-3)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: BEC 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Mon
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: D. Bremer
Classroom: 208

Deep Tissue Massage
(MSG 105-3)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: MSG 102
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Mon
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Economos
Classroom: 210
Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
(MSG 102-3)
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: MSG 101
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
Instructor: K. Zatlic
Classroom: 203

Parasympathetic Massage
(MSG 101-3)
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Mon & Wed
Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
Instructor: K. Zlatic
Classroom: 203

Pathology
(PAT 101-3)
6:00 PM
8:15 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Wed & Fri
Time: 6:00 pm to 8:15 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: N. Nader
Classroom: 208
Anatomy & Physiology I & II
(A&P 101/102-3)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 60
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Tue & Thu
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Baker
Classroom: 208

Business, Ethics and Communication I
(BEC 101-3)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Tue
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: Staff
Classroom: 210

Holistic Nutrition Experience
(NUT 16)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Tue
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: A. Raposa
Classroom: 209
Anatomy & Physiology I & II
(A&P 101/102-3)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 60
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Tue & Thu
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: J. Baker
Classroom: 208

Craniosacral Therapy
(MSG 19)
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Course hours: 30
Prerequisites: MSG 102
Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
Days: Thu
Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: C. Holland
Classroom: 203
Pathology
(PAT 101-3)
6:00 PM
8:15 PM
Course hours: 45
Prerequisites: None
Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
Days: Wed & Fri
Time: 6:00 pm to 8:15 pm
Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
Instructor: N. Nader
Classroom: 208

Monday

  • Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
    (MSG 102-3)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: MSG 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
    Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
    Instructor: K. Zatlic
    Classroom: 203
    5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101-3)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
    Instructor: K. Zlatic
    Classroom: 203
    5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Business, Ethics and Communication II
    (BEC 102-3)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: BEC 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Mon
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: D. Bremer
    Classroom: 208
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Deep Tissue Massage
    (MSG 105-3)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: MSG 102
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Mon
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Economos
    Classroom: 210
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Anatomy & Physiology I & II
    (A&P 101/102-3)
    Course hours: 60
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Tue & Thu
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Baker
    Classroom: 208
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Business, Ethics and Communication I
    (BEC 101-3)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Tue
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: Staff
    Classroom: 210
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Holistic Nutrition Experience
    (NUT 16)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Tue
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: A. Raposa
    Classroom: 209
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Circulatory (Swedish) Massage
    (MSG 102-3)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: MSG 101
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
    Course dates: 02/13 to 03/21
    Instructor: K. Zatlic
    Classroom: 203
    5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Parasympathetic Massage
    (MSG 101-3)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Mon & Wed
    Time: 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 02/10
    Instructor: K. Zlatic
    Classroom: 203
    5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Pathology
    (PAT 101-3)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Wed & Fri
    Time: 6:00 pm to 8:15 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: N. Nader
    Classroom: 208
    6:00 PM - 8:15 PM

Thursday

  • Anatomy & Physiology I & II
    (A&P 101/102-3)
    Course hours: 60
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Tue & Thu
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: J. Baker
    Classroom: 208
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Craniosacral Therapy
    (MSG 19)
    Course hours: 30
    Prerequisites: MSG 102
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/24
    Days: Thu
    Time: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: C. Holland
    Classroom: 203
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Friday

  • Pathology
    (PAT 101-3)
    Course hours: 45
    Prerequisites: None
    Min/Max enrollment: 6/20
    Days: Wed & Fri
    Time: 6:00 pm to 8:15 pm
    Course dates: 01/09 to 03/21
    Instructor: N. Nader
    Classroom: 208
    6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
No courses available!